ADVERTISEMENT

Bisa Kdei

Biography

Ronald Kwaku Dei Appiah better known by his stage name Bisa Kdei is a Ghanaian native solo singer and record producer from Eastern Region.

Bisa Kdei is the first Ghanaian artiste to break into the limelight with a movie soundtrack. Musically, Bisa Kdei has had successful collaborations with top musicians in Ghana, Africa and the World at large. Some of these Ghanaian musicians Bisa Kdei has worked with include Sarkodie, D-Black, Efya, Obrafour, Kwaw Kese, M.anifest, Stonebwoy, Medikal, Becca, E.L, R2Bees, Samini, Irene Logan, Kofi Nti, DeeVS, Keche, Lighter, Patoranking, Reekado Banks, Lola Rae, Tach-Noir, JRio and others.

Bisa Kdei self-produced some of these collaborations from his studio; Chingam by Sarkodie, One of Your Own by Efya,[5] Pimpinaa by Obrafour, etc.

Bisa Kdei has cited Nana Ampadu, J.A. Adofo, Dr Paa Bobo, Daddy Lumba, Nana Acheampong and others as his musical inspirations. Bisa Kdei has stated that he hopes to transform lives not just in Africa, but the rest of the world and above all, to raise the flag of Ghana and be one of the strong pillars people can think of.

Ronald Kwaku Dei Appiah - Bisa Kdei

Ronald Kwaku Dei Appiah - Bisa Kdei

Birth name: Ronald Kwaku Dei Appiah 

Born: March 19, 1986

Genre: Highlife

Latest "Bisa Kdei" Songs, Videos, & Articles