ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Base One

Bio

Base One in a Nigerian Hip Hop artiste.
[show-hide showtext="Read Full Bio" hidetext="Hide Bio" style =button color=black]
Combining his love for music from Hip Hop greats like Krs One, SnoopDogg, Lil Wayne and the positive influence of the Yoruba lifestyle of his Ayobo Hood in Ipaja where he was raised, hence produced his style of delivery which is an intelligent mix of street language and slangz in his native Yoruba dialect alongside English Language.
[/show-hide]

BASEONEPIC1

Birth Name: Ayomipo Isaac Sotunde

Born: March 24, 1988

Genre: Hip Hop

 

Comments are closed.

You may also like